Looking for a job

by jaz, Saturday, May 18, 2019, 09:35 (33 days ago) @ ZihuaRob

My understanding is that you need to have temporary residency or permanent residency to work in Mexico and to get that there are fairly strict rules around that. The Mexican consulate will explain all that to you, your need for monthly income or independent wealth or property ownership etc. It is not as simple as just moving there and not coming back also think about medical coverage although I imagine you are pretty healthy at your age. Just a bit of info for you to check out and think about, but we totally understand your desire to be there.


Complete thread:

 RSS Feed of thread